Honor Roll of Donors

Donors as of May 20, 2016

PERPETUAL CONTRIBUTORS
$500,000 +
Orange County Government

$250,000 – $499,999
Dr. Neil R. Euliano
Massey Services, Inc.

$100,000  – $249,999
City of Orlando Mayor Dyer and all Commissioners
Edyth Bush Charitable Foundation
Seminole County Government

EAGLE CONTRIBUTORS
$50,000 – $99,999
Central Florida Auto Dealers Assoc. Inc.
Anonymous In memory of Chloe Ann Curtis
Osceola County
Dr. Phillips Charities
Jerry E. Pierce Family
Starling Chevrolet, Alan C. Starling, President – Matching Gift Pledge
Wayne M. Densch Charitable Trust – Matching Gift Pledge

ELITE CONTRIBUTORS
$25,000 – $49,999
Cruise Industry Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Fairwinds Credit Union
Lake County
Ronald W. Lowry Family
BG Stephen M. Seay, USA (Ret)
Volusia County

GRAND CONTRIBUTORS
$10,000 – $24,999
James T. Barnes Family
Captain Richard Black, USN (Ret) and Mrs.  Black
Cecil R. Glass and Family
Chesley G. Magruder Foundation, Inc.
Hillwood Development Co, LLC (Ross Perot, Jr.)
Lockheed Martin Corporation
McCoy Federal Credit Union

MAJOR CONTRIBUTORS
$5,000 – $9,999
Joseph F. Bert
Central Florida Chapter Air Force Association
LTC Earle Denton USA (Ret) and Mrs. Carol Denton
Sara N Demetree – In memory of William Demetree
Engineering & Computer Simulations, Inc.
Harms Family Charitable Fund
JHT Inc.
Col Richard W. Johnson, USMC (Ret)
Knights of Columbus, Florida District
Meggitt Training Systems, Inc.
Elinor and T.W. Miller, Jr. Foundation, Inc.
NAIOP (National Association of Industrial Office Properties)
Petro Family Foundation, Inc.
Prince-Bush Hotels (In honor of William C. Coleman)
Georges St. Laurent, Jr.
Reed Nissan
SunTrust
Col. and Mrs. DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr. (Ret)

HONORARY CONTRIBUTORS
$2,500 – $4,999
Representative Sandra Adams
American Legion Department of Florida, Inc.
Chris Carrey Charitable Foundation
Combined Federal Campaign-Central Florida Area
Cubic Simulation Systems, Inc.
East Orange Rotary Club – Rotary Tip Off Classic

$1,000 – $2,499

A.A.A.A. Central Florida Chapter
Abney Insurance Agency
CW4 Osvaldo and Marlene Alvarado
American Systems Corporation
William R. Amidon Family
Association of the United States Army (AUSA), Sunshine Chapter
Debbie L. Berry
Lucille K. Berry
Charles E Brenner
Dr. Andre U. Buchs, CPT, USA (Ret) and Mrs. Verna Payer Buchs
BG William Carlson USA (Ret) and Nancy Carlson
CAE USA, Inc.
Central Florida Women in Defense
CCIM Florida Chapter (Commercial Certified Investment Member)
Tatiana E. Cerruto
Guy Colado
Bob and Bonnie Davis
Steven Davis
Earle Denton Golf Tournament in Memory of Earle Denton
Kevin and Aida Dietrick
Jan Drabczuk
Billy Enfinger, USA (Former) USCG/AUX
LTG Jay Garner, USA (Ret)
Gold Star Wives of America, Inc.
Richard Gonzalez
Good 2 Go Event Management, Inc.
Kathryn Grammer
Theodore Grieshaber III
Leonard Habas
Steven W. High
Keith Altizer and Company, P.A.
Col. Joe Kittinger, USAF (Ret)
Harriett Lake
Nancy McEnaney/Raydon
Samuel and Katy McGahan (In memory of 2nd LT Michael E. McGahan)
Radm Thomas W. McKean
COL Gregory Maida
Nancy Lynn Martin
Mayflower Retirement Center, Inc.
Maj. Gen. Douglas Metcalf, USAF (Ret)
Barbara Miller (in honor and memory of her husband, Joseph W. Miller)
Craig and Sue Miller
Military Officers Association (Central Florida)
James and Jovanna Nelson
National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA), Central Florida Chapter
O’Baker and Company
MG Alton G. Post, USA (Ret)
Elisabeth and Irving Reedy
Steve and Shyla Reich
Retired Officers Wives Club
Roberts Family Fund
Sentinels of Freedom of Central Florida
St. Peter the Fisherman Episcopal Church
Carlisle Stickley
Col. William A. Tate USMC (Ret)
City of Tavares
The Lee Foundation
CPT William C. Vose, USA (Ret.)
Col. Thomas Walters, USAF (Ret.)

$500 – $999
Aaron Bert – USAF (Ret)
John C. Briggs
Brighton Woods Residents
Patrick Buffa
Christian Temple Manor NSCDXVIIC
Helen Crittendon
Richard R. DeVasto
Commissioner Phil Diamond – City of Orlando
Disabled American Veterans Titusville Chapter No. 109, Inc.
Knights of Columbus
Kratos Defense and Security Solutions
Harry J. Meisel Family (In honor and memory of Harry J. Meisel)
Military Chaplains Association of Central Florida
Jovanna Nelson (In Memory of Spc Brenden Salazar)
Dr. Lester C. Nunnally
Orlando Regional Realtor Association
Orlando Republican Women’s Network
Rob Reyenga – In Honor of Jim Blake
Monisha Seth
Tooles Ace Hardware
Winter Park Chamber of Commerce

Less than $500
Thomas W. Ackert
American Legion – Veterans Memorial Post No. 347
John F. Adkisson
Pat Anthony
Stanley Aronberg
Robert Barfield
C. F. and Mary Ellen Barrett
Edward and Pat Bean
John Beckman
Jeffrey T. Birdsong
James Blake
BOA Employee Giving Campaign
Thomas and Barbara Boroughs
Robert and Sue Bridwell (In honor of Col. Joe Kittinger)
Philip A. Burgess
Governor John Ellis Bush
C4 Advanced Tactical Systems, LLC
CFC Overseas
Honorable William Coleman, USA (Fmr)
Carol L. Curran
Jessica Curren
Daytona Memorial Park
Disabled American Veterans Auxiliary – Unit 109 – Titusville, FL
A. Duda & Sons, Inc.
David Dugan
Elks Lodge # 2113 – Titusville
Margie Faulk (AVT Simulation)
Falk Research Associates, Inc.
M. Jayne Farber
Gerard Glynn
Mitchell L. Gover
James M and Lynn M Graber
J. Charles Gray
Greater Mississippi Combined Federal Campaign
Jesse and Caroline Green
James Gropp
Robert J. and Marti A. Hanuschik
David Harvey
Jeffrey Harvey
Laura E. Hernandez
Webster Hobbs
Brian Holmes
Anthony and Victoria Jebbia
Traci Jones
G. W. Kane
1st Sgt and Mrs. Russell Kauffman
Chester Kennedy
Knights of Columbus Assembly #3200
Knights of Columbus Council #10484
Philip and Andrea Kobrin
Theresa Kohl
Michael and Felicia Kolb
Lake Sumter Chapter Sons of The American Revolution
Alexander and Delores F. LaPlante
Richard S. LeBlanc
LTC Robert M. LePage and Lorraine M. LePage
Life at UCF
Steven and Ann Lester
James and Barbara Little
Kathy Lopus
Michael Macedonia
Magic Properties & Investment, Inc. (In memory of Fred Odena)
Jim and Wendy Malcom Fund
Rob Maphis
Stanley and Virginia Maminski
Anne Marie McNulty
Loren A. Mintz
Morrison Commercial Real Estate, LLC
Karen Nahikian
Michael Norton
Lorenzo Orestes
Elliot Parsowith
Paul Partyka
Paul A. and R. Ann Perrine
Persimmon Investment Corporation
Frances Pignone
Robert J. Pleus, Jr.
Dana Plumtree – Asc. of US Army
John C. Raaen, Jr.
Anil Rathod
Margaret S. Reinhardt
Walter and Jennifer L. Rey
Rob Reyenga
Terrence Riley
Marvel E. Rogers
Rotary Club of Lake Nona
Hon. J. Wallace Schoettelkotte, CA Sec. Army
Joseph Schmidt
Seaside National Bank and Trust
Colleen Sharkey
CAPT Richard T. Sloane, USN (Ret)
Michael Smith
Robert Soule
LTG Jack Stultz USAR (Ret)(Chief, Army Reserve)
Joan Tucker Toomey
Ed and Joan VanAkin
Kenneth Wheeler
Charles and Kathleen White
Eugene D. Williams
Gerald R. Williams, Sr.
James A. Williams
Winter Park Driving Academy LLC
Martin and Ineke Zonneberg

***********

Designated Gifts Given in Memory or in Honor

Given in Memory and Honor of Lucille “Cille” Berry
Patricia Beaulieu
Elizabeth Biddle
Richard and Marjorie Black
James Blake
Doug and Angela Clement
Shirley Decker
Carol Denton
Barbara Dunlavey – WID National Board
Billy Enfinger
National Defense Industrial Association Central Florida Chapter
Gene O’Baker
Jerry Pierce
Lorraine Santy
Col William Tate
DeLloyd Voorhees

Given in Memory and Honor of William “Bill” C. Coleman
Chester and Suzanne Alexander
J. Gordon Arkin
Richard and Marjorie Black
William Brooks
Nancy V.  Carlson
William E. Carlson
Laura Cosgrove
F. C. Drane
Ted and Betty Eidson
Barbara L. Elrod
Billy and Lillian Enfinger
Carole L. Gefvert
J. Charles Gray
John Heatley
Steven W. High
Richard Higley
Eric Holmes
Mr. and Mrs. Phil Igou
Gerard P. Kinzler
Joe Kittinger
John Lane
Sam Lang
Lori Luce
Sandra Mateer
Jennifer McPherson
Mrs.  Harry J. Meisel and Family
Judith Moorhouse
John H. Parker
Ann Trumbower Peters
Elizabeth S. Rice
Robert and Rosalee Serros
Ron and Mardi Shader
Michael Sheley
Molly and Babby Simpson
E. Hardy Vaughn, Jr.
DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr.

Given in Honor of Earle Denton on his Retirement
Paul and Stacy Bernhardt
JSG and Associates, LLC
Jerry E. Pierce Family
Miguel and Elide Silva
DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr.  

Given in Memory and Honor of Earle Denton
AAA Central Florida Veteran Chapter
Lynn Adamczyk
AUSA Sunshine Chapter Board of Governors
Charles Ball
General Thomas Baptiste – National Center for Simulation
Wells and Bonnie Barlow
Lorraine and Bob Bienkowski
James Blake
Blue Cord Design and Construction, LLC
Debbie Berry
Bob and Lorraine Bienkowski
Richard and Marjorie Black
James Blake
Mary Ann Blind
Blue Cord Design and Construction, LLC
Steven and Barbara Boyd
Randy and Carol Brinati
David Campbell
George Cheros
Angelarae Clement
John Coffey
Madaline Cooksey
Rick Copeland
Helen J. Crittendon
Carol Denton
Perry Dunn
Peggy Eby
Fred Eisele
Billy Enfinger
Dr. Neil R. Euliano
Fairwinds Credit Union
Lt General Jay and Mary Garner
Velma and John Geisinger
Michael Genetti – AUSA Sunshine Chapter Board of Governors
Mike Genetti and Jeff Covelli – National Defense Industrial Assoc-Central Fl
Jim and Peggy Godwin
Steven Gordon – GTRI
Beverlee Griffin
Delaney and John Griggs
Michael Griggs
Edward and Mary Haddad
Joyce Heine
Robert Heinlein
Historical Society of Central Florida
Roy and Karen Hixson
David and Joanne Holloran – Icon Associates
Bill Hornsby – AHA
Col Frank Hungerford
James Jardon II
Traci Jones
William and Jennie Jones
Colonel and Mrs. Joe Kittinger
John and Marianne Klein
BG G.A. and Sandra Landis
Phyllis Grant and Richard Leavitt
Leidos
Ronald and Marilyn Lowry
Pete Marion
George P. McGee
Douglas and Linda Metcalf
Barbara Miller
Niccole Mohrman
National Center for Simulation
National Defense Industrial Association – Central Florida Chapter
Navy League of the U.S. – Central Florida Council
Judy Myers Nelson and Ralph Nelson
Gene O’Baker
OCSCACI – Orange County Citizens Advisory Councel, Inc.
John and Joan Oddi
Joel Owens – Camber Corporation
Orestes Perez and Maria Rosado
Michael Perkins – Historical Society of Central Florida
Todd and Joanne Persons
Jerry Pierce
Reid and Nancy Rapport
Lorraine Santy
John E. Schlott – L-3 Communications, Link Simulation & Training
Susan Schroder
Stephen and Beverly Seay
Dennis Shockley – Motion Analysis Corp
Kelly Sills – Leidos
LTC. Charles and Gail Smith
Elizabeth Stuart
Jeffrey Strobach – Navy League of the United States – Central Florida Council
Col William A. Tate
Denise Threlfall
Cynthia Turner
Joseph “Skip” Vibert – Innovation Transforming Consulting, LLC
DeLloyd Voorhees
“The Wheeler’s”  (Kenneth Wheeler)
Jeannette Wood and Nick Gross
Linda and Donald Wright
William Youmans

Given in Memory and Honor of Herbert P. Driver
James and Sharon Blake
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Claiborne and children
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Claiborne
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Claiborne
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Compton
LTC Earle Denton and Mrs. Carol Denton
Belinda Driver
Billy Enfinger
Charles A. Fox
Hubert Fox
Michael Genetti
Georgia Tech Foundation, Inc.
David and Margaret Graham
Craig Langhauser
Pete and Carol Marion
Jerry E. Pierce Family
Presagis USA, Inc. (The Leadership Team IES)
Michael J. Williams

Given in Memory and Honor of Judge Howard J. Goren         
Richard J. Bagby, M.D.
Joyce Bowden
Dr. Neil Euliano
Elizabeth A Foshage
Barry C. Laboda
Latham,  Shuker, Eden and Beaudine, LLP
McDonald Toole Wiggins, PA
Richard and Cynthia Matzick
Robert and Frances Meyer
Chris and Elaine Milotes
On behalf of Roseann Harrington’s colleagues at OUC
Philco Construction, Inc.
John J. Roth
Joseph J. Schmidt
Don Schyberg
Michael Silver
Universal Orlando Resort
Carla Lehua Voorhees

Given in Memory and Honor of John Kelly Harris
Sandra Drake Caldwell and Danny Caldwell
Julie Chrisco and Michael Andrews
Nancy Datoush
C. F. Denton and E. L. Denton
Commissioner Jim Gray
John Keating
John and Allie Myers
Christine Moran
Jerry Pierce
Commissioner Patty Sheehan
Teresa and Michael Shipley
William Stevens, Jr.
Jeanne Wilson

Given in Memory and Honor of Edgar Martinez
Debbie Berry
Charlotte Keiger
Barb Krna
Diane Phillips
Cheryl Lyn Spears

Given in Memory and Honor of Mary Voorhees
Richard and Marjorie Black
Sherri Chancellor
Carol Denton
Billy Enfinger
James and Sharon Flinspach
Michael Genetti – NDIA CFL
Gary and Kathy Henry
Home At Last Project, Inc.
Anthony Jebbia
Nicholas Jebbia
Ronald and Marilyn Lowry
Jerry Pierce
Col William A. Tate USMC
DeLloyd Voorhees
Thomas Voorhees

In kind and donations designated for Ground Breaking were received from the following:
Richard Black
Costco – Winter Park
Ron Lowry – RLF Architects
Jerry E. Pierce Family
Kathy Pierson
General Dynamics Information Technology
Mary Hadbavny
Orlando VA Medical Center
DeLloyd Voorhees

The following donations designated for Landscaping Fund
Richard and Marjorie Black
Charles Brenner
Ronald Lowry
Jerry Pierce – Pierce Hanging Moss Road, LLC
DeLloyd Voorhees
Reed Nissan

Donations Other Than Cash
Patrick O’Shea

The following in kind donations of $10,000 or more were received from the following:
Allan & Conrad Structural Engineers
American Legion Department of Florida
Boyd Civil Engineering, Inc.
Robert A. Butterworth, Former Florida Attorney General
Central Florida Auto Dealers Assoc. Inc.
Donald W. McIntosh Associates, Inc.
Donovan Management, Inc.
Lake Nona Land Company, LLC
Lockheed Martin Corporation
MAI Landscape Architects
O’Baker & Company
OUC-The Reliable One
OUTFRONT Media
Pierce Family Revocable Trust
Kathy Pierson Communications
RLF Architects  (Rogers, Lovelock and Fritz, Inc.)
United Legacy Bank
Universal Engineeering, Inc.
Vose Law Firm, L.L.P
WFTV (9) ABC
Wharton-Smith, Inc.